I quit my Job and went to my first Glory Hole (Another Life Lesson From Above.)

“[after being introduced to Megan at Lillian engagement party] Megan: I just fell off a crew ship. Annie: Ouch! Megan: But I’m back. Annie: Oh, shit! Megan: Yeah, oh shit. Yeah, oh shit! Took a hard, hard violent fall. Kinda pinballed down. Hit a lot of railings. Broke a lotta shit. I didn’t…I’m not gonna […]

Continue reading

My “A-List Encounter (A Young Gay’s Plight To Get His Name Out There)

Blanche: He is so sophisticated and charming and rich and handsome. He fairly screams Blanche. At least, he will when I’M through with him. Dear Blog Readers/ My facebook friends who give in to my incessant blog promotion, So I met Reichen a few weeks back.  Confused?  Let me just refresh your memory, although seeing […]

Continue reading

Creepy Secret Crushes and the sad addictions that follow..

Although I have about four blogs I am working on, I felt it necessary to update my three or four loyal readers on my newest cause of shame.  I have a secret crush.  I, like a crazy person, and imagining our torrid love affair each and everytime I am in the check out line.  He […]

Continue reading

Valentine’s Day (A Surprise Valentine!!!)

Rose: Sophia, why are you in such a bad mood? Sophia: Excuse me Rose, but I haven’t had sex in fifteen years and its starting to get on my nerves. Dear Blog Readers (slash I should come up with a nickname for my readers…like lambs…little monsters…claymates..damn all the good ones are taken), In any event, […]

Continue reading

The New Brawny Man (My Personal Fight Against The Machine)

After watching another riveting episode of The View, I was reminded of something that has been bothering for quite some time.  Let me first state that one of the topics today on The View was women who didn’t know they were pregnant until the very end; or at least until the baby fell out seven […]

Continue reading

I Whip My Hair (Musical Suggestions for the Everyday Dance Party)

After spending an evening at Dave and Buster’s, (the greatest place on Earth; like an adult ChuckECheese…with less stabbings..I think?) I was delightfully informed that there was a new way that you could spend your hard earned tickets!!!  You can download music and/slash make a cd.  Not only do they have a ton of selection, it […]

Continue reading

Working Hard For The Money (Inspiration to Lift You Up Before Work)

There are many days in which I do not feel like going to work.  AKA I am a human.  And still a Virgo, crazy science discoveries can’t distract from the fact that I hardcore criticize others to detract from myself, and that I have stomach problems.  It is hilarious how my facebook friends are handling […]

Continue reading

Girls Night (Post Break Up Confessions and Lessons)

Barbara Walters- “Sarah, what do you say to those who ask why you should be President of the United States?” Sarah Palin- “What I say to them, why not?” Currently there is about a foot and a half of snow outside.  Time to blog… As I have previously mentioned, I believe breakups to be a […]

Continue reading

Happy New Year

So I was drunk last night.  Prior to complete inebreation, I resolved to blog like a mofo this year.  So here is number one from my phone.  Last night, a group of us conspired to surprise my engaged best friends.  To quote Borat “GREAT SUCCESS!”  They were surprised, we had an elementary slash high school […]

Continue reading

IWMH

I spend far too much time on Youtube, here is just one of my newer favorites.  

Continue reading